2018 FIFA World Cup Schedule in Africa Time SAST, Live Telecast info

0
206
2018 FIFA World Cup Schedule in Africa Time SAST

The 21st edition of FIFA World Cup will take place in Russia from June 14, 2018 to July 15, 2018 this means there will be 32 days of exciting football matches waiting for you. There were many requests from users for providing 2018 World Cup Schedule in South African Standard Time (SAST) and so here we are with that. Please note that we have kept South Africa, Botswana, Swaziland and Lesotho in mind which calculating the time difference. So the fans from South Africa, Botswana, Swaziland and Lesotho can check the match schedule on this page as per their own time.

Upcoming Biggest football Events of the 2018 Fifa World cup are around to starts from the 14th June. Schedule of the Football World cup 2018 are released on 1st December . So many football fans of South africa are looking to get the Fifa world cup Fixtures 2018 in their own local timezone of GMT+2:00 of SAST time of South Africa.

The Opening Match will be played on June 14, 2018 at 5:00 PM SAST between Hosts Russia and Saudi Arabia at the Luzhniki Stadium in Moscow while the final match of the 2018 FIFA World Cup will be played on July 15, 2018 at 5:00 PM SA Time.

Total Five teams of CAF of Egypt, Morocco, Nigeria, Senegal and Tunisia are qualify for the Fifa world cup so all the fans of this countries are looking to get the Fifa world cup schedule in africa time zone of GMT+2 which has SAST time. so the above Fifa football world cup Fixtures 2018 in africa time surely help u a lot.

Fifa World cup 2018 Schedule & Fixturs in SAST – Africa Time

Date & Time in SASTMatchFixtureVenue
14-06-2018     05:00 PMMatch 1Russia vs Saudi ArabiaLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
15-06-2018     02:00 PMMatch 2Egypt vs UruguayCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg
15-06-2018     08:00 PMMatch 3Portugal vs SpainFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
15-06-2018     05:00 PMMatch 4Morocco vs IranZenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
16-06-2018     12:00 PMMatch 5France vs AustraliaKazan Arena, Kazan
16-06-2018     06:00 PMMatch 6Peru vs DenmarkMordovia-Arena, Saransk
16-06-2018     03:00 PMMatch 7Argentina vs IcelandSpartak Stadium, Moscow
16-06-2018     02:00 PMMatch 8Croatia vs NigeriaKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
17-06-2018     08:00 PMMatch 9Brazil vs SwitzerlandLevberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
16-06-2018     09:00 PMMatch 10Costa Rica vs SerbiaCosmos Arena, Samara
17-06-2018     05:00 PMMatch 11Germany vs MexicoLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
18-06-2018     02:00 PMMatch 12Sweden vs South KoreaStrelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
18-06-2018     05:00 PMMatch 13Belgium vs PanamaFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
18-06-2018     08:00 PMMatch 14Tunisia  vs EnglandCentral Stadium, Volgograd
19-06-2018     02:00 PMMatch 15Poland vs SenegalSpartak Stadium, Moscow
19-06-2018     05:00 PMMatch 16Colombia vs JapanMordovia-Arena, Saransk
19-06-2018     08:00 PMMatch 17Russia vs EgyptZenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
20-06-2018     05:00 PMMatch 18Uruguay vs Saudi ArabiaLevberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
20-06-2018     02:00 PMMatch 19Portugal vs MoroccoLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
20-06-2018     08:00 PMMatch 20Spain vs IranKazan Arena, Kazan
21-06-2018     02:00 PMMatch 21France vs PeruKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
21-06-2018     01:00 PMMatch 22Australia vs DenmarkCosmos Arena, Samara
21-06-2018     08:00 PMMatch 23Argentina vs CroatiaStrelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
22-06-2018     05:00 PMMatch 24Iceland vs NigeriaCentral Stadium, Volgograd
22-06-2018     02:00 PMMatch 25Brazil vs Costa RicaZenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
22-06-2018     01:00 PMMatch 26Switzerland vs SerbiaCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg
23-06-2018     05:00 PMMatch 27Germany vs SwedenFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
23-06-2018     08:00 PMMatch 28Mexico vs South KoreaLevberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
23-06-2018     02:00 PMMatch 29Belgium vs TunisiaSpartak Stadium, Moscow
24-06-2018     02:00 PMMatch 30Panama vs EnglandStrelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
24-06-2018     08:00 PMMatch 31Poland vs ColombiaKazan Arena, Kazan
24-06-2018     05:00 PMMatch 32Senegal vs JapanKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
25-06-2018     05:00 PMMatch 33Uruguay vs RussiaCosmos Arena, Samara
25-06-2018     04:00 PMMatch 34Saudi Arabia vs EgyptCentral Stadium, Volgograd
25-06-2018     08:00 PMMatch 35Iran vs PortugalMordovia-Arena, Saransk
25-06-2018     07:00 PMMatch 36Spain vs MoroccoCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg
26-06-2018     04:00 PMMatch 37Denmark vs FranceLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
26-06-2018     04:00 PMMatch 38Australia vs PeruFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
26-06-2018     08:00 PMMatch 39Nigeria vs ArgentinaZenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
26-06-2018     08:00 PMMatch 40Iceland vs CroatiaLevberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
27-06-2018     08:00 PMMatch 41Serbia vs BrazilSpartak Stadium, Moscow
27-06-2018     08:00 PMMatch 42Costa Rica vs SwitzerlandStrelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
27-06-2018     04:00 PMMatch 43South Korea vs GermanyKazan Arena, Kazan
27-06-2018     04:00 PMMatch 44Sweden vs MexicoKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
28-06-2018     07:00 PMMatch 45England vs BelgiumCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg
28-06-2018     08:00 PMMatch 46Tunisia  vs PanamaMordovia-Arena, Saransk
28-06-2018     04:00 PMMatch 47Japan vs PolandCentral Stadium, Volgograd
28-06-2018     05:00 PMMatch 48Colombia vs SenegalCosmos Arena, Samara
30-06-2018     08:00 PMMatch 49Group A(W) vs Group B(R)Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
30-06-2018     04:00 PMMatch 50Group C(W) vs Group D(R)Kazan Arena, Kazan
01-07-2018     04:00 PMMatch 51Group B(W) vs Group A(R)Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
01-07-2018     08:00 PMMatch 52Group D(W) vs Group C(R)Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
01-07-2018     09:00 PMMatch 53Group E(W) vs Group F(R)Cosmos Arena, Samara
02-07-2018     08:00 PMMatch 54Group G(W) vs Group H(R)Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
03-07-2018     04:00 PMMatch 55Group F(W) vs Group E(R)Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
03-07-2018     08:00 PMMatch 56Group H(W) vs Group G(R)Spartak Stadium, Moscow
06-07-2018     04:00 PMMatch 57Quarter-Final 1Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
06-07-2018     08:00 PMMatch 58Quarter-Final 2Kazan Arena, Kazan
07-07-2018     08:00 PMMatch 59Quarter-Final 3Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
06-07-2018     09:00 PMMatch 60Quarter-Final 4Cosmos Arena, Samara
10-07-2018     08:00 PMMatch 61Semi-Final 1Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
11-07-2018     08:00 PMMatch 62Semi-Final 2Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
14-07-2018     04:00 PMMatch 63Third Place MatchZenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
15-07-2018     05:00 PMMatch 64FinalLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow

Don’t forget to bookmark this page in your browser. Please share this article with your friends and family.

Stay Tuned here for the More information like How to Watch Fifa world cup 2018 live in Africa Country as well as Official TV channels who broadcast the Russia Football World cup All 64 Matches Live Telecast in African Nation.