2019 Cricket World Cup Schedule in New Zealand Standard Time (NZST)

0
58
Cricket World Cup 2019 Schedule New-Zealand Time

World Cup Schedule in New Zealand Standard Time (NZST) is announced by the officials and we have bring it you as early as possible and in the most simpler way that is possible. so, go through the complete Schedule of Cricket World Cup 2019 in the New-Zealand Standard Time. (NZST)

The Black Caps (New Zealand Cricket team Squad) will begin their 2019 Cricket World Cup campaign on June 1, 2019, at 9:30 PM New Zealand Time in the Sophia Gardens, Cardiff against the 1996 cricket world cup winner Sri Lanka.

Kiwis have so far participated in all 11 ODI cricket world cup events and are yet to win. They have been one the strongest team in the word and their best performance in the world cup 2015 was the second spot with Australia winning the tournament.

The current edition, the 12th edition will be played in England and Wales from May 30, 2019, to July 14, 2019. A total of 48 matches will be played on 11 venues.

Like previous events, this time also the New Zealand team will also be taking part. Kiwi fans will definitely love to cheer their team.

Matches are being played in England and Wales which operated in British Summer Time which is 11 hours behind New Zealand standard time (NZST) for all matches. That is a huge time difference which can affect the daily schedule.

For Kiwi fans, we have compiled the Complete Match Schedule of 2019 ICC Cricket World Cup in New Zealand Standard Time (NZST). This list includes all the 48 matches so that you can plan your routine and enjoy matches in live action.

As per the New Zealand Standard Time, the opening match of the Cricket World Cup 2019 will be played on May 30, 2019, at 9:30 PM played between South Africa and England at The Oval.

The final game will be played between the winners of two semi-finals on July 14, 2019, at 9:30 PM NZST at Lord’s, London.

2019 Cricket World Cup Schedule in New Zealand Standard Time (NZST)

No Date
Time (NZST) Teams Stadium Stage
1. May 30 9:30 PM England vs South Africa The Oval, London Group
2. May 31 9:30 PM Pakistan vs Windies Trent Bridge, Nottingham Group
3. June 1 9:30 PM New Zealand vs Sri Lanka Sophia Gardens, Cardiff Group
4. June 2 12:30 AM Afghanistan vs Australia County Ground, Bristol Group
5. June 2 9:30 PM Bangladesh vs South Africa The Oval, London Group
6. June 3 9:30 PM England vs Pakistan Trent Bridge, Nottingham Group
7. June 4 9:30 PM Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka Sophia Gardens, Cardiff Group
8. June 5 9:30 PM India vs South Africa Rose Bowl, Southampton Group
9. June 6 12:30 AM Bangladesh vs New Zealand The Oval, London Group
10. June 6 9:30 PM Australia vs Windies Trent Bridge, Nottingham Group
11. June 7 9:30 PM Pakistan vs Sri Lanka County Ground, Bristol Group
12. June 8 9:30 PM England vs Bangladesh Sophia Gardens, Cardiff Group
13. June 9
12:30 AM Afghanistan vs New Zealand County Ground, Taunton Group
14. June 9 9:30 PM Australia vs India The Oval, London Group
15. June 10 9:30 PM South Africa vs Windies Rose Bowl, Southampton Group
16. June 11 9:30 PM Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka County Ground, Bristol Group
17. June 12 9:30 PM Australia vs Pakistan County Ground, Taunton Group
18. June 13 9:30 PM India vs New Zealand Trent Bridge, Nottingham Group
19. June 14 9:30 PM England vs Windies Rose Bowl, Southampton Group
20. June 15 9:30 PM Australia vs Sri Lanka The Oval, London Group
21. June 16 12:30 AM Afghanistan vs South Africa Sophia Gardens, Cardiff Group
22. June 16 9:30 PM India vs Pakistan Old Trafford, Manchester Group
23. June 17 9:30 PM Bangladesh vs Windies County Ground, Taunton Group
24. June 18 9:30 PM England vs Afghanistan Old Trafford, Manchester Group
25. June 19 9:30 PM New Zealand vs South Africa Edgbaston, Birmingham Group
26. June 20 9:30 PM Australia vs Bangladesh Trent Bridge, Nottingham Group
27. June 21 9:30 PM England vs Sri Lanka Headingley, Leeds Group
28. June 22 9:30 PM Afghanistan vs India Rose Bowl, Southampton Group
29. June 23 12:30 AM New Zealand vs Windies Old Trafford, Manchester Group
30. June 23 9:30 PM Pakistan vs South Africa Lord’s, London Group
31. June 24 9:30 PM Afghanistan vs Bangladesh Rose Bowl, Southampton Group
32. June 25 9:30 PM England vs Australia Lord’s, London Group
33. June 26 9:30 PM New Zealand vs Pakistan Edgbaston, Birmingham Group
34. June 27 9:30 PM India vs Windies Old Trafford, Manchester Group
35. June 28 9:30 PM Sri Lanka vs South Africa Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street Group
36. June 29 9:30 PM Afghanistan vs Pakistan Headingley, Leeds Group
37. June 30
12:30 AM Australia vs New Zealand Lord’s, London Group
38. June 30 9:30 PM England vs India Edgbaston, Birmingham Group
39. July 1 9:30 PM Sri Lanka vs Windies Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street Group
40. July 2 9:30 PM Bangladesh vs India Edgbaston, Birmingham Group
41. July 3 9:30 PM England vs New Zealand Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street Group
42. July 4 9:30 PM Afghanistan vs Windies Headingley, Leeds Group
43. July 5 9:30 PM Bangladesh vs Pakistan Lord’s, London Group
44. July 6 9:30 PM India vs Sri Lanka Headingley, Leeds Group
45. July 7 12:30 AM Australia vs South Africa Old Trafford, Manchester Group
46. July 9 9:30 PM Qualifier 1 vs Qualifier 4 Old Trafford, Manchester Semi-finals
47. July 11 9:30 PM Qualifier 2 vs Qualifier 3 Edgbaston, Birmingham Semi-finals
48. July 14 9:30 PM Winners Semi-final 1 vs Winners Semi-final 2 Lord’s, London Final

 

You can download it in PDF or share with your friends, family, and relatives to enjoy together.