World Cup 2018 Full Schedule: Around the world of Football Viewers are Starting the count down for the upcoming 21st Edition of Football World cup 2018 which will be kick off from the 14th June in Various Stadium of Russia. So Many Soccer Fans of Australia are Searching the Fifa world cup 2018 Schedule & Fixtures of All 64 Matches in thier Own Time of AEST, AEDT, ACST, AWST etc. Check out below the Russia world cup Schedule in Australia Time. You can download it free and plan for your favorites game to watch live.
GET ready Fifa world cup 2018 for unhealthy sleeping patterns and plenty of caffeine in front of the TV because by the time the 2018 FIFA World Cup comes around, the kick-off times will be fun. The Russian time zones aren’t kind to Australian viewers, with kick-off times ranging from 8pm AEST to 5am AEST.
Read More >> Fifa World cup 2018 Schedule in Malaysia Time, Live TV channel info
But to save you the hassle of converting time zones, we’ve got you set for the bumper month of World Cup action that will come from Friday 15 June onwards!
NOTE: All kick-off times are in AEST which is seven hours ahead of Moscow, six ahead of Samara, five hours ahead of Yekaterinburg and eight hours ahead of Kaliningrad.
World Cup 2018 Full Schedule, Fixtures, Timetable in Australia Time of AEDT, AEST Etc
Date & Time in AEDT | Match | Fixture | Venue |
15-06-2018 02:00 AM | Match 1 | Russia vs Saudi Arabia | Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow |
15-06-2018 11:00 PM | Match 2 | Egypt vs Uruguay | Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg |
16-06-2018 05:00 AM | Match 3 | Portugal vs Spain | Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi |
16-06-2018 02:00 AM | Match 4 | Morocco vs Iran | Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg |
16-06-2018 09:00 PM | Match 5 | France vs Australia | Kazan Arena, Kazan |
17-06-2018 03:00 AM | Match 6 | Peru vs Denmark | Mordovia-Arena, Saransk |
17-06-2018 12:00 AM | Match 7 | Argentina vs Iceland | Spartak Stadium, Moscow |
16-06-2018 11:00 PM | Match 8 | Croatia vs Nigeria | Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad |
18-06-2018 05:00 AM | Match 9 | Brazil vs Switzerland | Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don |
17-06-2018 06:00 AM | Match 10 | Costa Rica vs Serbia | Cosmos Arena, Samara |
18-06-2018 02:00 AM | Match 11 | Germany vs Mexico | Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow |
18-06-2018 11:00 PM | Match 12 | Sweden vs South Korea | Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod |
19-06-2018 02:00 AM | Match 13 | Belgium vs Panama | Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi |
19-06-2018 05:00 AM | Match 14 | Tunisia vs England | Central Stadium, Volgograd |
19-06-2018 11:00 PM | Match 15 | Poland vs Senegal | Spartak Stadium, Moscow |
20-06-2018 02:00 AM | Match 16 | Colombia vs Japan | Mordovia-Arena, Saransk |
20-06-2018 05:00 AM | Match 17 | Russia vs Egypt | Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg |
21-06-2018 02:00 AM | Match 18 | Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia | Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don |
20-06-2018 11:00 PM | Match 19 | Portugal vs Morocco | Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow |
21-06-2018 05:00 AM | Match 20 | Spain vs Iran | Kazan Arena, Kazan |
21-06-2018 11:00 PM | Match 21 | France vs Peru | Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad |
21-06-2018 10:00 PM | Match 22 | Australia vs Denmark | Cosmos Arena, Samara |
22-06-2018 05:00 AM | Match 23 | Argentina vs Croatia | Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod |
23-06-2018 02:00 AM | Match 24 | Iceland vs Nigeria | Central Stadium, Volgograd |
22-06-2018 11:00 PM | Match 25 | Brazil vs Costa Rica | Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg |
22-06-2018 10:00 PM | Match 26 | Switzerland vs Serbia | Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg |
24-06-2018 02:00 AM | Match 27 | Germany vs Sweden | Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi |
24-06-2018 05:00 AM | Match 28 | Mexico vs South Korea | Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don |
23-06-2018 11:00 PM | Match 29 | Belgium vs Tunisia | Spartak Stadium, Moscow |
24-06-2018 11:00 PM | Match 30 | Panama vs England | Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod |
25-06-2018 05:00 AM | Match 31 | Poland vs Colombia | Kazan Arena, Kazan |
25-06-2018 02:00 AM | Match 32 | Senegal vs Japan | Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad |
26-06-2018 02:00 AM | Match 33 | Uruguay vs Russia | Cosmos Arena, Samara |
26-06-2018 01:00 AM | Match 34 | Saudi Arabia vs Egypt | Central Stadium, Volgograd |
26-06-2018 05:00 AM | Match 35 | Iran vs Portugal | Mordovia-Arena, Saransk |
26-06-2018 04:00 AM | Match 36 | Spain vs Morocco | Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg |
27-06-2018 01:00 AM | Match 37 | Denmark vs France | Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow |
27-06-2018 01:00 AM | Match 38 | Australia vs Peru | Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi |
27-06-2018 05:00 AM | Match 39 | Nigeria vs Argentina | Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg |
27-06-2018 05:00 AM | Match 40 | Iceland vs Croatia | Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don |
28-06-2018 05:00 AM | Match 41 | Serbia vs Brazil | Spartak Stadium, Moscow |
28-06-2018 05:00 AM | Match 42 | Costa Rica vs Switzerland | Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod |
28-06-2018 01:00 AM | Match 43 | South Korea vs Germany | Kazan Arena, Kazan |
28-06-2018 01:00 AM | Match 44 | Sweden vs Mexico | Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad |
29-06-2018 04:00 AM | Match 45 | England vs Belgium | Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg |
29-06-2018 05:00 AM | Match 46 | Tunisia vs Panama | Mordovia-Arena, Saransk |
29-06-2018 01:00 AM | Match 47 | Japan vs Poland | Central Stadium, Volgograd |
29-06-2018 02:00 AM | Match 48 | Colombia vs Senegal | Cosmos Arena, Samara |
01-07-2018 05:00 AM | Match 49 | Group A(W) vs Group B(R) | Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi |
01-07-2018 01:00 AM | Match 50 | Group C(W) vs Group D(R) | Kazan Arena, Kazan |
02-07-2018 01:00 AM | Match 51 | Group B(W) vs Group A(R) | Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow |
02-07-2018 05:00 AM | Match 52 | Group D(W) vs Group C(R) | Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod |
02-07-2018 06:00 AM | Match 53 | Group E(W) vs Group F(R) | Cosmos Arena, Samara |
03-07-2018 05:00 AM | Match 54 | Group G(W) vs Group H(R) | Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don |
04-07-2018 01:00 AM | Match 55 | Group F(W) vs Group E(R) | Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg |
04-07-2018 05:00 AM | Match 56 | Group H(W) vs Group G(R) | Spartak Stadium, Moscow |
07-07-2018 01:00 AM | Match 57 | Quarter-Final 1 | Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod |
07-07-2018 05:00 AM | Match 58 | Quarter-Final 2 | Kazan Arena, Kazan |
08-07-2018 05:00 AM | Match 59 | Quarter-Final 3 | Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi |
07-07-2018 06:00 AM | Match 60 | Quarter-Final 4 | Cosmos Arena, Samara |
11-07-2018 05:00 AM | Match 61 | Semi-Final 1 | Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg |
12-07-2018 05:00 AM | Match 62 | Semi-Final 2 | Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow |
15-07-2018 01:00 AM | Match 63 | Third Place Match | Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg |
16-07-2018 02:00 AM | Match 64 | Final | Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow |
Note : Above Timetable are in Australia time of AEDT of GMT+11
Stay Tuned here for the More information like How to Watch Fifa world cup 2018 live in Australia Country as well as Official TV channels who broadcast the Russia Football World cup Live Telecast in Australia.
Also Read:-
- Qatar vs Russia: who had the highest ticket requests in first sale phase of FIFA World Cup?
- Iran uses World Cup 2022 to boost tourism
- Qatar World Cup 2022 tickets cheapest since 1986 tournament
- Qatar Airways World Cup travel packages now on sale
- Football World Cup: Which teams have qualified for Qatar 2022?
- FIFA World Cup 2022 Kits Release Dates
- FIFA World Cup 2022 Qatar Soccer Jerseys, Kit Overview
- When Can you Book The FIFA World Cup 2022 Ticket?
- How Many Stadiums for FIFA World Cup Qatar 2022?
- Players who will retire after 2022 FIFA World Cup in Qatar
- FIFA World Cup 2022 Qatar Schedules, All Teams, Venue, Timing, News
- FIFA World Cup 2022 Schedule, Fixtures, and Timings in US And Canada Time
- Everything you need to know about Qatar FIFA World Cup 2022