World Cup 2018 Full Schedule: Fixtures, matches, dates, kick-off time in Australia, AEST

World Cup 2018 Full Schedule: Around the world of Football Viewers are Starting the count down for the upcoming 21st Edition of Football World cup 2018 which will be kick off from the 14th June in Various Stadium of Russia.  So Many Soccer Fans of Australia are Searching the Fifa world cup 2018 Schedule & Fixtures of All 64 Matches in thier Own Time of AEST, AEDT,  ACST, AWST etc. Check out below the Russia world cup Schedule in Australia Time. You can download it free and plan for your favorites game to watch live.

GET ready Fifa world cup 2018 for unhealthy sleeping patterns and plenty of caffeine in front of the TV because by the time the 2018 FIFA World Cup comes around, the kick-off times will be fun. The Russian time zones aren’t kind to Australian viewers, with kick-off times ranging from 8pm AEST to 5am AEST.

Read More >> Fifa World cup 2018 Schedule in Malaysia Time, Live TV channel info

But to save you the hassle of converting time zones, we’ve got you set for the bumper month of World Cup action that will come from Friday 15 June onwards!

NOTE: All kick-off times are in AEST which is seven hours ahead of Moscow, six ahead of Samara, five hours ahead of Yekaterinburg and eight hours ahead of Kaliningrad.

World Cup 2018 Full Schedule, Fixtures, Timetable in Australia Time of AEDT, AEST Etc

Date & Time in AEDTMatchFixtureVenue
15-06-2018     02:00 AMMatch 1Russia vs Saudi ArabiaLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
15-06-2018     11:00 PMMatch 2Egypt vs UruguayCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg
16-06-2018     05:00 AMMatch 3Portugal vs SpainFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
16-06-2018     02:00 AMMatch 4Morocco vs IranZenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
16-06-2018     09:00 PMMatch 5France vs AustraliaKazan Arena, Kazan
17-06-2018     03:00 AMMatch 6Peru vs DenmarkMordovia-Arena, Saransk
17-06-2018     12:00 AMMatch 7Argentina vs IcelandSpartak Stadium, Moscow
16-06-2018     11:00 PMMatch 8Croatia vs NigeriaKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
18-06-2018     05:00 AMMatch 9Brazil vs SwitzerlandLevberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
17-06-2018     06:00 AMMatch 10Costa Rica vs SerbiaCosmos Arena, Samara
18-06-2018     02:00 AMMatch 11Germany vs MexicoLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
18-06-2018     11:00 PMMatch 12Sweden vs South KoreaStrelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
19-06-2018     02:00 AMMatch 13Belgium vs PanamaFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
19-06-2018     05:00 AMMatch 14Tunisia  vs EnglandCentral Stadium, Volgograd
19-06-2018     11:00 PMMatch 15Poland vs SenegalSpartak Stadium, Moscow
20-06-2018     02:00 AMMatch 16Colombia vs JapanMordovia-Arena, Saransk
20-06-2018     05:00 AMMatch 17Russia vs EgyptZenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
21-06-2018     02:00 AMMatch 18Uruguay vs Saudi ArabiaLevberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
20-06-2018     11:00 PMMatch 19Portugal vs MoroccoLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
21-06-2018     05:00 AMMatch 20Spain vs IranKazan Arena, Kazan
21-06-2018     11:00 PMMatch 21France vs PeruKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
21-06-2018     10:00 PMMatch 22Australia vs DenmarkCosmos Arena, Samara
22-06-2018     05:00 AMMatch 23Argentina vs CroatiaStrelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
23-06-2018     02:00 AMMatch 24Iceland vs NigeriaCentral Stadium, Volgograd
22-06-2018     11:00 PMMatch 25Brazil vs Costa RicaZenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
22-06-2018     10:00 PMMatch 26Switzerland vs SerbiaCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg
24-06-2018     02:00 AMMatch 27Germany vs SwedenFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
24-06-2018     05:00 AMMatch 28Mexico vs South KoreaLevberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
23-06-2018     11:00 PMMatch 29Belgium vs TunisiaSpartak Stadium, Moscow
24-06-2018     11:00 PMMatch 30Panama vs EnglandStrelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
25-06-2018     05:00 AMMatch 31Poland vs ColombiaKazan Arena, Kazan
25-06-2018     02:00 AMMatch 32Senegal vs JapanKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
26-06-2018     02:00 AMMatch 33Uruguay vs RussiaCosmos Arena, Samara
26-06-2018     01:00 AMMatch 34Saudi Arabia vs EgyptCentral Stadium, Volgograd
26-06-2018     05:00 AMMatch 35Iran vs PortugalMordovia-Arena, Saransk
26-06-2018     04:00 AMMatch 36Spain vs MoroccoCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg
27-06-2018     01:00 AMMatch 37Denmark vs FranceLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
27-06-2018     01:00 AMMatch 38Australia vs PeruFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
27-06-2018     05:00 AMMatch 39Nigeria vs ArgentinaZenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
27-06-2018     05:00 AMMatch 40Iceland vs CroatiaLevberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
28-06-2018     05:00 AMMatch 41Serbia vs BrazilSpartak Stadium, Moscow
28-06-2018     05:00 AMMatch 42Costa Rica vs SwitzerlandStrelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
28-06-2018     01:00 AMMatch 43South Korea vs GermanyKazan Arena, Kazan
28-06-2018     01:00 AMMatch 44Sweden vs MexicoKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
29-06-2018     04:00 AMMatch 45England vs BelgiumCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg
29-06-2018     05:00 AMMatch 46Tunisia  vs PanamaMordovia-Arena, Saransk
29-06-2018     01:00 AMMatch 47Japan vs PolandCentral Stadium, Volgograd
29-06-2018     02:00 AMMatch 48Colombia vs SenegalCosmos Arena, Samara
01-07-2018     05:00 AMMatch 49Group A(W) vs Group B(R)Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
01-07-2018     01:00 AMMatch 50Group C(W) vs Group D(R)Kazan Arena, Kazan
02-07-2018     01:00 AMMatch 51Group B(W) vs Group A(R)Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
02-07-2018     05:00 AMMatch 52Group D(W) vs Group C(R)Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
02-07-2018     06:00 AMMatch 53Group E(W) vs Group F(R)Cosmos Arena, Samara
03-07-2018     05:00 AMMatch 54Group G(W) vs Group H(R)Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
04-07-2018     01:00 AMMatch 55Group F(W) vs Group E(R)Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
04-07-2018     05:00 AMMatch 56Group H(W) vs Group G(R)Spartak Stadium, Moscow
07-07-2018     01:00 AMMatch 57Quarter-Final 1Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
07-07-2018     05:00 AMMatch 58Quarter-Final 2Kazan Arena, Kazan
08-07-2018     05:00 AMMatch 59Quarter-Final 3Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
07-07-2018     06:00 AMMatch 60Quarter-Final 4Cosmos Arena, Samara
11-07-2018     05:00 AMMatch 61Semi-Final 1Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
12-07-2018     05:00 AMMatch 62Semi-Final 2Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
15-07-2018     01:00 AMMatch 63Third Place MatchZenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
16-07-2018     02:00 AMMatch 64FinalLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow

Note : Above Timetable are in Australia time of AEDT of GMT+11

Stay Tuned here for the More information like How to Watch Fifa world cup 2018 live in Australia Country as well as Official TV channels who broadcast the Russia Football World cup Live Telecast in Australia.

Spread the love

scott

Scott Staffin will manage the editorial section in worldcupupdates.org. Scott is a passionate soccer blogger from the United States. He is also a football player and a diehard fan of Argentina.