IPL

TATA IPL 2022 Live Streaming Update: List of Channels Where You Can Watch IPL 2022 Live

tata ipl 2022

The Indian Premier League (IPL 2022) live streaming partner Disney+ Hotstar by the day is striking rich deals.  Pre-owned car retailing platform Spinny has announced its association with Disney+ Hotstar as an associate sponsor for the TATA IPL 2022.

Disney+Hotstar

Disney+Hotstar is officially the live streaming partner of this marquee tournament TATA IPL 2022

A total of 10 franchises combat for the coveted title, ensuring limitless excitement for more than two months. Gujarat Titans (GT) and Lucknow Super Giants (LSG) are added alongside the regular 8 franchises that include Mumbai Indians (MI), Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB), Chennai Super Kings (CSK), Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH), Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR), Delhi Capitals (DC), Punjab Kings (PBKS) and Rajasthan Royals. Along with Wankhede Stadium, Brabourne Stadium and DY Patil Stadium in Mumbai, MCA International Stadium in Pune will host the 70 league matches. 

TATA IPL 2022 LIVE STREAMING DAILY FROM 26th Mar TO 29th May

TATA IPL 2022 Channels List

Star Sports 1 – IPL Telecast Channel List 2022

star Sports
Channel ListTata SkyAirtel DTH Dish TVVideocon d2h
Star Sports 1455277603401
Star Sports 1 HD454278602923
Star Sports 2460279605403
Star Sports 2 HD459280924
Star Sports 1 Hindi464281607407
Star Sports 1 HD Hindi463282606925
Star Sports Select 11421283646429
Star Sports Select HD 11516300645929
Star Sports 1 Tamil456803521
Star Sports 1 Telugu457928750
Star Sports 1 Kannada310974689
Star Sports 1 Bangla308738
Star Gold1638205353205
Star Gold HD1323206352916
Jalsha Movies13207191431806
Asianet Plus1812835703/0609
Star Maa Movies SD1430708
Star Maa Movies HD1429969
Vijay Super SD (Sundays)1549772548
Star Suvarna SD (Sundays)1617959654
Star Suvarna HD (Sundays)1616960996
Star Pravah SD (Sundays)12105201206753
Star Pravah HD (Sundays)12095211205972

IPL 2022 TV Channel List TV Channel

IndiaStar Sports, Disney+ Hotstar
United KingdomSky Sports Cricket, BT Sport 1, 2 (SD/HD)
United StatesWillow TV & Hotstar
CanadaWillow TV & Hotstar
PakistanGeo Super (TBC), PTV Sports, VPN
AustraliaFox Sports, Yupp TV
MENAbeIN Sports (beIN Sports 3)
South AfricaSuperSport
New ZealandSky Sport NZ (Sky Sport 2)
CaribbeanFlow Sports (Flow Sports 2)
BangladeshChannel 9
SingaporeDisney + Hotstar (StarHub TV+)
AfghanistanRadio Television Afghanistan (RTA)
NepalYupp TV, Net TV Nepal, SimTV Nepal
Sri LankaYupp TV, SLRC, Dialog TV, PeoTV
MaldivesYupp TV, Medianet

Other than SPINNY, Disney+ Hotstar has signed up Dream11 as the co-presenting sponsor.  Tata and CRED have signed as ‘co-powered by’ sponsors on the LIVE Streaming of IPL this year.

Also Check:- TATA IPL 2022 schedule: Team, Venue, Time Table, Groups, PDF, Point Table, Ranking & Winning Prediction

TATA IPL 2022 Schedule: All You Need To Know!

TATA IPL Schedule 2022

IPL 2022 Fixture

DateMatchTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonGround
Chennai Super Kings vs Kolkata Knight RidersIndian Premier League2022
Delhi Capitals VS Mumbai IndiansIndian Premier League2022
Royal Challengers Bangalore VS Punjab KingsIndian Premier League2022
Lucknow Super Giants VS Gujrat TitansIndian Premier League2022
Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Rajasthan RoyalsIndian Premier League2022
Kolkata Knight Riders VS Royal Challengers BangaloreIndian Premier League2022
Chennai Super Kings vs Lucknow Super GiantsIndian Premier League2022
Kolkata Knight Riders VS Punjab KingsIndian Premier League2022
Mumbai Indians VS Rajasthan RoyalsIndian Premier League2022
Delhi Capitals VS Gujrat TitansIndian Premier League2022
Chennai Super Kings VS Punjab KingsIndian Premier League2022
Lucknow Super Giants VS Sunrisers HyderabadIndian Premier League2022
Rajasthan Royals VS Royal Challengers BangaloreIndian Premier League2022
Mumbai Indians VS Kolkata Knight RidersIndian Premier League2022
Delhi Capitals VS Lucknow Super GiantsIndian Premier League2022
Punjab Kings VS Gujrat TitansIndian Premier League2022
Chennai Super Kings VS Sunrisers HyderabadIndian Premier League2022
Mumbai Indians VS Royal Challengers BangaloreIndian Premier League2022
Delhi Capitals VS Kolkata Knight RidersIndian Premier League2022
Lucknow Super Giants VS Rajasthan RoyalsIndian Premier League2022
Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Gujrat TitansIndian Premier League2022
Chennai Super Kings VS Royal Challengers BangaloreIndian Premier League2022
Mumbai Indians VS Punjab KingsIndian Premier League2022
Rajasthan Royals VS Gujrat TitansIndian Premier League2022
Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Kolkata Knight RidersIndian Premier League2022
Lucknow Super Giants VS Mumbai IndiansIndian Premier League2022
Delhi Capitals VS Royal Challengers BangaloreIndian Premier League2022
Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Punjab KingsIndian Premier League2022
Chennai Super Kings VS Gujrat TitansIndian Premier League2022
Kolkata Knight Riders VS Rajasthan RoyalsIndian Premier League2022
Lucknow Super Giants VS Royal Challengers BangaloreIndian Premier League2022
Delhi Capitals VS Punjab KingsIndian Premier League2022
Chennai Super Kings VS Mumbai IndiansIndian Premier League2022
Delhi Capitals VS Rajasthan RoyalsIndian Premier League2022
Kolkata Knight Riders VS Gujrat TitansIndian Premier League2022
Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Royal Challengers BangaloreIndian Premier League2022
Lucknow Super Giants VS Mumbai IndiansIndian Premier League2022
Chennai Super Kings VS Punjab KingsIndian Premier League2022
Rajasthan Royals VS Royal Challengers BangaloreIndian Premier League2022
Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Gujrat TitansIndian Premier League2022
Delhi Capitals VS Kolkata Knight RidersIndian Premier League2022
Lucknow Super Giants VS Punjab KingsIndian Premier League2022
Royal Challengers Bangalore VS Punjab KingsIndian Premier League2022
Mumbai Indians VS Rajasthan RoyalsIndian Premier League2022
Delhi Capitals VS Lucknow Super GiantsIndian Premier League2022
Chennai Super Kings VS Sunrisers HyderabadIndian Premier League2022
Kolkata Knight Riders VS Rajasthan Royals (Copy)Indian Premier League2022
Punjab Kings VS Gujrat TitansIndian Premier League2022
Chennai Super Kings VS Royal Challengers BangaloreIndian Premier League2022
Delhi Capitals VS Sunrisers HyderabadIndian Premier League2022
Mumbai Indians VS Gujrat TitansIndian Premier League2022
Rajasthan Royals VS Punjab KingsIndian Premier League2022
Lucknow Super Giants VS Kolkata Knight RidersIndian Premier League2022
Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Royal Challengers BangaloreIndian Premier League2022
Chennai Super Kings VS Delhi CapitalsIndian Premier League2022
Mumbai Indians VS Kolkata Knight RidersIndian Premier League2022
Lucknow Super Giants VS Gujrat TitansIndian Premier League2022
Delhi Capitals VS Rajasthan RoyalsIndian Premier League2022
Chennai Super Kings VS Mumbai IndiansIndian Premier League2022
Royal Challengers Bangalore VS Punjab KingsIndian Premier League2022
Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Kolkata Knight RidersIndian Premier League2022
Chennai Super Kings VS Gujrat TitansIndian Premier League2022
Lucknow Super Giants VS Rajasthan RoyalsIndian Premier League2022
Delhi Capitals VS Punjab KingsIndian Premier League2022
Mumbai Indians VS Sunrisers HyderabadIndian Premier League2022
Lucknow Super Giants VS Kolkata Knight RidersIndian Premier League2022
Royal Challengers Bangalore VS Gujrat TitansIndian Premier League2022
Chennai Super Kings VS Rajasthan RoyalsIndian Premier League2022
Delhi Capitals VS Mumbai IndiansIndian Premier League2022
Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Punjab KingsIndian Premier League2022

About the author

Vivek Kumar