FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule with Nepali Standard Time

0
493
FIFA World Cup 2018 schedule with Nepali Standard Time

The 2018 FIFA World Cup will be the 21st FIFA World Cup. FIFA World Cup 2018 scheduled to take place in Russia from 14 June to 15 July 2018, after the country was handover the hosting privileges on 2 December 2010.

32 national teams will involve in this tournament (The FIFA World Cup 2018), which include 31 teams determined through qualifying competitions and the automatically qualified host team.

20 out of 32 teams will make a back-to-back appearance after the last tournament in 2014, including defending champion Germany, while both Iceland and Panama will make their first appearance in the FIFA World Cup. 64 matches will be played in 12 spots at 11 cities. The final game will be held at the Luzhniki Stadium in Moscow on July 15.

Schedule in Nepali Standard Time

Match No. Date Nepali Date Time (Nepali time) Teams Match Stadium Stage
1 14-Jun-18 बिहिवार जेठ ३१, २०७५ 8:45 PM Russia vs Saudi Arabia Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Group
2 15-Jun-18 शुक्रवार आषाढ १, २०७५ 5:45 PM Egypt vs Uruguay Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg Group
3 15-Jun-18 शुक्रवार आषाढ १, २०७५ 11:45 PM Portugal vs Spain Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Group
4 15-Jun-18 शुक्रवार आषाढ १, २०७५ 8:45 PM Morocco vs Iran Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Group
5 16-Jun-18  शनिवार आषाढ २, २०७५ 3:45 PM France vs Australia Kazan Arena, Kazan Group
6 16-Jun-18  शनिवार आषाढ २, २०७५ 9:45 PM Peru vs Denmark Mordovia Arena, Saransk Group
7 16-Jun-18  शनिवार आषाढ २, २०७५ 6:45 PM Argentina vs Iceland Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Group
8 17-Jun-18  आइतवार आषाढ ३, २०७५ 12:45 AM Croatia vs Nigeria Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad Group
9 17-Jun-18  आइतवार आषाढ ३, २०७५ 11:45 PM Brazil vs Switzerland Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Group
10 17-Jun-18  आइतवार आषाढ ३, २०७५ 5:45 PM Costa Rica vs Serbia Cosmos Arena, Samara Group
11 17-Jun-18  आइतवार आषाढ ३, २०७५ 8:45 PM Germany vs Mexico Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Group
12 18-Jun-18 सोमवार आषाढ ४, २०७५ 5:45 PM Sweden vs South Korea Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Group
13 18-Jun-18 सोमवार आषाढ ४, २०७५ 8:45 PM Belgium vs Panama Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Group
14 18-Jun-18 सोमवार आषाढ ४, २०७५ 11:45 PM Tunisia vs England Volgograd Arena, Volgograd Group
15 19-Jun-18 मङ्गलवार आषाढ ५, २०७५ 8:45 PM Poland vs Senegal Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Group
16 19-Jun-18 मङ्गलवार आषाढ ५, २०७५ 5:45 PM Colombia vs Japan Mordovia Arena, Saransk Group
17 19-Jun-18 मङ्गलवार आषाढ ५, २०७५ 11:45 PM Russia vs Egypt Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Group
18 20-Jun-18 बुधवार आषाढ ६, २०७५ 8:45 PM Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Group
19 20-Jun-18 बुधवार आषाढ ६, २०७५ 5:45 PM Portugal vs Morocco Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Group
20 20-Jun-18 बुधवार आषाढ ६, २०७५ 11:45 PM Iran vs Spain Kazan Arena, Kazan Group
21 21-Jun-18  बिहिवार आषाढ ७, २०७५ 8:45 PM France vs Peru Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg Group
22 21-Jun-18  बिहिवार आषाढ ७, २०७५ 5:45 PM Denmark vs Australia Cosmos Arena, Samara Group
23 21-Jun-18  बिहिवार आषाढ ७, २०७५ 11:45 PM Argentina vs Croatia Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Group
24 22-Jun-18 शुक्रवार आषाढ ८, २०७५ 8:45 PM Nigeria vs Iceland Volgograd Arena, Volgograd Group
25 22-Jun-18 शुक्रवार आषाढ ८, २०७५ 5:45 PM Brazil vs Costa Rica Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Group
26 22-Jun-18 शुक्रवार आषाढ ८, २०७५ 11:45 PM Serbia vs Switzerland Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad Group
27 23-Jun-18 शनिवार आषाढ ९, २०७५ 11:45 PM Germany vs Sweden Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Group
28 23-Jun-18 शनिवार आषाढ ९, २०७५ 8:45 PM South Korea vs Mexico Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Group
29 23-Jun-18 शनिवार आषाढ ९, २०७५ 5:45 PM Belgium vs Tunisia Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Group
30 24-Jun-18 आइतवार आषाढ १०, २०७५ 5:45 PM England vs Panama Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Group
31 24-Jun-18 आइतवार आषाढ १०, २०७५ 11:45 PM Poland vs Colombia Kazan Arena, Kazan Group
32 24-Jun-18 आइतवार आषाढ १०, २०७५ 8:45 PM Japan vs Senegal Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg Group
33 25-Jun-18   सोमवार आषाढ ११, २०७५ 7:45 PM Uruguay vs Russia Cosmos Arena, Samara Group
34 25-Jun-18   सोमवार आषाढ ११, २०७५ 7:45 PM Saudi Arabia vs Egypt Volgograd Arena, Volgograd Group
35 25-Jun-18   सोमवार आषाढ ११, २०७५ 11:45 PM Iran vs Portugal Mordovia Arena, Saransk Group
36 25-Jun-18   सोमवार आषाढ ११, २०७५ 11:45 PM Spain vs Morocco Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad Group
37 26-Jun-18 मङ्गलवार आषाढ १२, २०७५ 7:45 PM Denmark vs France Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Group
38 26-Jun-18 मङ्गलवार आषाढ १२, २०७५ 7:45 PM Australia vs Peru Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Group
39 26-Jun-18 मङ्गलवार आषाढ १२, २०७५ 11:45 PM Nigeria vs Argentina Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Group
40 26-Jun-18 मङ्गलवार आषाढ १२, २०७५ 11:45 PM Iceland vs Croatia Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Group
41 27-Jun-18 बुधवार आषाढ १३, २०७५ 11:45 PM Serbia vs Brazil Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Group
42 27-Jun-18 बुधवार आषाढ १३, २०७५ 11:45 PM Switzerland vs Costa Rica Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Group
43 27-Jun-18 बुधवार आषाढ १३, २०७५ 7:45 PM South Korea vs Germany Kazan Arena, Kazan Group
44 27-Jun-18 बुधवार आषाढ १३, २०७५ 7:45 PM Mexico vs Sweden Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg Group
45 28-Jun-18 बिहिवार आषाढ १४, २०७५ 11:45 PM England vs Belgium Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad Group
46 28-Jun-18 बिहिवार आषाढ १४, २०७५ 11:45 PM Panama vs Tunisia Mordovia Arena, Saransk Group
47 28-Jun-18 बिहिवार आषाढ १४, २०७५ 7:45 PM Japan vs Poland Volgograd Arena, Volgograd Group
48 28-Jun-18 बिहिवार आषाढ १४, २०७५ 7:45 PM Senegal vs Colombia Cosmos Arena, Samara Group
49 30-Jun-18 शनिवार आषाढ १६, २०७५ 11:45 PM Winner Group A vs Runner-up Group B Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Round of 16
50 30-Jun-18 शनिवार आषाढ १६, २०७५ 7:45 PM Winner Group C vs Runner-up Group D Kazan Arena, Kazan Round of 16
51 1-Jul-18 आइतवार आषाढ १७, २०७५ 7:45 PM Winner Group B vs Runner-up Group A Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Round of 16
52 1-Jul-18 आइतवार आषाढ १७, २०७५ 11:45 PM Winner Group D vs Runner-up Group C Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Round of 16
53 2-Jul-18 सोमवार आषाढ १८, २०७५ 7:45 PM Winner Group E vs Runner-up Group F Cosmos Arena, Samara Round of 16
54 2-Jul-18 सोमवार आषाढ १८, २०७५ 11:45 PM Winner Group G vs Runner-up Group H Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Round of 16
55 3-Jul-18 मङ्गलवार आषाढ १९, २०७५ 7:45 PM Winner Group F vs Runner-up Group E Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Round of 16
56 3-Jul-18 मङ्गलवार आषाढ १९, २०७५ 11:45 PM Winner Group H vs Runner-up Group G Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Round of 16
QUARTER-FINALS
57 6-Jul-18 शुक्रवार आषाढ २२, २०७५ 7:45 PM Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Quarter-finals
58 6-Jul-18 शुक्रवार आषाढ २२, २०७५ 11:45 PM Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54 Kazan Arena, Kazan Quarter-finals
59 7-Jul-18 शनिवार आषाढ २३, २०७५ 11:45 PM Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52 Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Quarter-finals
60 7-Jul-18 शनिवार आषाढ २३, २०७५ 7:45 PM Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56 Cosmos Arena, Samara Quarter-finals
SEMI-FINALS
61 10-Jul-18  मङ्गलवार आषाढ २४, २०७५ 11:45 PM Winner Match 57 vs Winner Match 58 Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Semi-finals
62 11-Jul-18 बुधवार आषाढ २७, २०७५ 11:45 PM Winner Match 59 vs Winner Match 60 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Semi-finals
PLAY-OFF FOR THIRD PLACE
63 14-Jul-18 शनिवार आषाढ ३०, २०७५ 7:45 PM Loser Match 61 vs Loser Match 62 Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Third place
FINAL
64 15-Jul-18 आइतवार आषाढ ३१, २०७५ 8:45 PM Winner Match 61 vs Winner Match 62 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Final