FIFA U-17 World Cup 2017 Schedule: Full Time Table with venue, ground details

215
FIFA U-17 World Cup 2017 Schedule

FIFA U-17 World Cup 2017 Schedule:  FIFA U-17 World Cup Will be hosted by India from 6th October 2017. This is the first time India will be Hosted FIFA World Cup. The tournament will commence on October 6 and four matches, two each from Group A and B, will be played on the day. 24 teams will be divided into six groups of four each. While Navi Mumbai will host the Group A matches, New Delhi will stage Group B, Goa and Kochi Group C and Group D, Guwahati and Kolkata Group E and Group F.

Read More >> FIFA U17 World Cup – India vs USA – Telecast, live streaming, date, start time and where to watch online

Each venue will host at least one round-of-16 match. The quarterfinals will be played at Goa, Guwahati, Kochi and Kolkata and semifinals at Guwahati and Navi Mumbai. Kolkata’s Salt Lake Stadium will be the venue for grand finale of the tournament.

FIFA U-17 World Cup Group Details

Group AGroup BGroup CGroup DGroup EGroup F
IndiaParaguayIranNorth KoreaHondurasIraq
United StatesMaliGueneaNigeriaJapanMexico
ColombiaNew ZealandGermanyBrazilNew CaledeniaChile
GhanaTurkeyCosta RicaSpainFranceEngland

FIFA U-17 World Cup 2017 Schedule

FIFA U-17 World Cup 2017 Schedule

You can download the PDF version here.

FIFA Under 17 World Cup 2017 Full Schedule

 

DateTeamsVenueResults
Oct 06, 2017
17.00 IST
Colombia vs Ghana
Group A
Jawaharlal Nehru
Stadium, New Delhi
Oct 06, 2017
17.00 IST
New Zealand vs Turkey
Group B
Dr DY Patil Stadium,
Navi Mumbai
Oct 06, 2017
20.00 IST
India vs USA
Group A
Jawaharlal Nehru
Stadium, New Delhi
Oct 06, 2017
20.00 IST
Paraguay vs Mali
Group B
Dr DY Patil Stadium,
Navi Mumbai
Oct 07, 2017
17.00 IST
Germany vs Costa Rica
Group C
Pandit Jawaharlal
Nehru Stadium, Goa
Oct 07, 2017
17.00 IST
Brazil vs Spain
Group D
Jawaharlal Nehru
International Stadium,
Kochi
Oct 07, 2017
20.00 IST
Iran vs Guinea
Group C
Pandit Jawaharlal
Nehru Stadium, Goa
Oct 07, 2017
20.00 IST
Korea DPR vs Niger
Group D
Jawaharlal Nehru
International Stadium,
Kochi
Oct 08, 2017
17.00 IST
New Caledonia vs France
Group E
Indira Gandhi Athletic
Stadium, Guwahati
Oct 08, 2017
17.00 IST
Chile vs England
Group F
Vivekananda Yuba
Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata
Oct 08, 2017
20.00 IST
Honduras vs Japan
Group E
Indira Gandhi Athletic
Stadium, Guwahati
Oct 08, 2017
20.00 IST
Iraq vs Mexico
Group F
Vivekananda Yuba
Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata
Oct 09, 2017
17.00 IST
Ghana vs USA
Group A
Jawaharlal Nehru
Stadium, New Delhi
Oct 09, 2017
17.00 IST
Turkey vs Mali
Group B
Dr DY Patil Stadium,
Navi Mumbai
Oct 09, 2017
20.00 IST
India vs Colombia
Group A
Jawaharlal Nehru
Stadium, New Delhi
Oct 09, 2017
20.00 IST
Paraguay vs New Zealand
Group B
Dr DY Patil Stadium,
Navi Mumbai
Oct 10, 2017
17.00 IST
Costa Rica vs Guinea
Group C
Pandit Jawaharlal
Nehru Stadium, Goa
Oct 10, 2017
17.00 IST
Spain vs Niger
Group D
Jawaharlal Nehru
International Stadium,
Kochi
Oct 10, 2017
20.00 IST
Iran vs Germany
Group C
Pandit Jawaharlal
Nehru Stadium, Goa
Oct 10, 2017
20.00 IST
Korea DPR vs Brazil
Group D
Jawaharlal Nehru
International Stadium,
Kochi
Oct 11, 2017
17.00 IST
France vs Japan
Group E
Indira Gandhi Athletic
Stadium, Guwahati
Oct 11, 2017
17.00 IST
England vs Mexico
Group F
Vivekananda Yuba
Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata
Oct 11, 2017
20.00 IST
Honduras vs New
Calendonia
Group E
Indira Gandhi Athletic
Stadium, Guwahati
Oct 11, 2017
20.00 IST
Iraq vs Chile
Group F
Vivekananda Yuba
Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata
Oct 12, 2017
17.00 IST
Mali vs New Zealand
Group B
Jawaharlal Nehru
Stadium, New Delhi
Oct 12, 2017
17.00 IST
Turkey vs Paraguay
Group B
Dr DY Patil Stadium,
Navi Mumbai
Oct 12, 2017
20.00 IST
Ghana vs India
Group A
Jawaharlal Nehru
Stadium, New Delhi
Oct 12, 2017
20.00 IST
USA vs Colombia
Group A
Dr DY Patil Stadium,
Navi Mumbai
Oct 13, 2017
17.00 IST
Costa Rica vs Iran
Group C
Pandit Jawaharlal
Nehru Stadium, Goa
Oct 13, 2017
17.00 IST
Guinea vs Germany
Group C
Jawaharlal Nehru
International Stadium,
Kochi
Oct 13, 2017
20.00 IST
Niger vs Brazil
Group D
Pandit Jawaharlal
Nehru Stadium, Goa
Oct 13, 2017
20.00 IST
Spain vs Korea DPR
Group D
Jawaharlal Nehru
International Stadium,
Kochi
Oct 14, 2017
17.00 IST
France vs Honduras
Group E
Indira Gandhi Athletic
Stadium, Guwahati
Oct 14, 2017
17.00 IST
Japan vs New Caledonia
Group E
Vivekananda Yuba
Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata
Oct 14, 2017
20.00 IST
Mexico vs Chile
Group F
Indira Gandhi Athletic
Stadium, Guwahati
Oct 14, 2017
20.00 IST
England vs Iraq
Group F
Vivekananda Yuba
Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata
Oct 16, 2017
17.00 IST
Runner-up Group A vs
Runner-up Group C
(Round of 16)
Jawaharlal Nehru
Stadium, New Delhi
Oct 16, 2017
20.00 IST
Winner Group B vs
Third Place Group A / C / D
(Round of 16)
Jawaharlal Nehru
Stadium, New Delhi
Oct 17, 2017
17.00 IST
Winner Group C vs
Third Place Group A / B / F
(Round of 16)
Pandit Jawaharlal
Nehru Stadium, Goa
Oct 17, 2017
17.00 IST
Winner Group E vs
Runner-up Group D
(Round of 16)
Indira Gandhi Athletic
Stadium, Guwahati
Oct 17, 2017
20.00 IST
Winner Group F vs
Runner-up Group E
(Round of 16)
Vivekananda Yuba
Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata
Oct 17, 2017
20.00 IST
Runner-up Group B
vs Runner-up Group F
(Round of 16)
Pandit Jawaharlal
Nehru Stadium, Goa
Oct 18, 2017
17.00 IST
Winner Group A vs
Third Place Group C / D / E
(Round of 16)
Dr DY Patil Stadium,
Navi Mumbai
Oct 18, 2017
20.00 IST
Winner Group D vs
Third Place Group B / E / F
(Round of 16)
Jawaharlal Nehru
International Stadium,
Kochi
Oct 21, 2017
17.00 IST
Winner Match 43 vs
Winner Match 42
(Quarter-finals)
Indira Gandhi Athletic
Stadium, Guwahati
Oct 21, 2017
20.00 IST
Winner Match 38 vs
Winner Match 41
(Quarter-finals)
Pandit Jawaharlal
Nehru Stadium, Goa
Oct 22, 2017
17.00 IST
Winner Match 40 vs
Winner Match 39
(Quarter-finals)
Jawaharlal Nehru
International Stadium,
Kochi
Oct 22, 2017
20.00 IST
Winner Match 37 vs
Winner Match 44
(Quarter-finals)
Vivekananda Yuba
Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata
Oct 25, 2017
17.00 IST
Winner Match 46 vs
Winner Match 45
(Semi Finals)
Indira Gandhi Athletic
Stadium, Guwahati
Oct 25, 2017
20.00 IST
Winner Match 48 vs
Winner Match 47
(Semi Finals)
Dr DY Patil Stadium,
Navi Mumbai
Oct 28, 2017
17.00 IST
Loser Match 49 vs
Loser Match 50
(Third-place play-off)
Vivekananda Yuba
Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata
Oct 28, 2017
20.00 IST
Winner Match 49 vs
Winner Match
(Finals)
Vivekananda Yuba
Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata

A total of 11 teams, including India, from Asian Football Confederation (AFC), South America (CONMEBOL) and Oceania Football Confederation (OFC) have qualified. The remaining 13 teams, from Europe (UEFA), North and Central America and the Caribbean (CONCACAF) and Africa (CAF), will be qualifying for the tournament in the coming days.

1 COMMENT

Comments are closed.