2018 FIFA World Cup Schedule in Iran Time IRST

38

The 2018 FIFA World Cup draw in Russia on Friday saw 2010 FIFA World Cup holders Spain and European Champions Portugal been drawn in Group B and will face each other in their opening game of the competition. Alongside Portugal and Spain, Morocco and Iran have found themselves in Group B.

England will be among 32 teams battling it out in Russia for the most prestigious trophy in world football. Between June 14 and July 15, the planet will be gripped by World Cup fever. Earlier this afternoon, former Three Lions striker Gary Lineker hosted the draw alongside Russian sports journalist Maria Komandnaya at Moscow’s State Kremlin Palace. And now we know exactly when and where every fixture will be held.

Iran who is so far played total 4 Fifa world cup and also qualify for the 2018 Russia world cup. This is the Fifth appearance in the Fifa world cup for the Iran. That’s Why So Many Football lovers who are looking for the upcoming 21st Fifa world cup Schedule and Fixtures of All 64 Matches in their local own time of IRST Iran Time which is UTC+3:30 Timezone.

Read more>> 2018 FIFA World Cup Complete Match Schedule in Indian Time (IST)

So here we share with you Complete Day By day Fifa world cup 2018 schedule in Iran IRST Time of All 64 Games.

The tournament is all set to kick off with hosts Russia contesting the opening match against Saud Arabia at the Luzhniki Stadium in Moscow on 14 June and a total of 64 games will be played in the space of a month while the summit clash will take place in the same arena on 15 July.

Read More >> Fifa World cup 2018 Schedule in Hong Kong Time HKT

Fifa World cup 2018 Schedule, Timetable in Iran Time – IRST (UTC+3:30 Timezone)

Date & Time in IRST Match Fixture Venue
14-06-2018     06:30 PM Match 1 Russia vs Saudi Arabia Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
15-06-2018     03:30 PM Match 2 Egypt vs Uruguay Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
15-06-2018     09:30 PM Match 3 Portugal vs Spain Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
15-06-2018     06:30 PM Match 4 Morocco vs Iran Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
16-06-2018     01:30 PM Match 5 France vs Australia Kazan Arena, Kazan
16-06-2018     07:30 PM Match 6 Peru vs Denmark Mordovia-Arena, Saransk
16-06-2018     04:30 PM Match 7 Argentina vs Iceland Spartak Stadium, Moscow
16-06-2018     03:30 PM Match 8 Croatia vs Nigeria Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
17-06-2018     09:30 PM Match 9 Brazil vs Switzerland Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
16-06-2018     10:30 PM Match 10 Costa Rica vs Serbia Cosmos Arena, Samara
17-06-2018     06:30 PM Match 11 Germany vs Mexico Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
18-06-2018     03:30 PM Match 12 Sweden vs South Korea Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
18-06-2018     06:30 PM Match 13 Belgium vs Panama Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
18-06-2018     09:30 PM Match 14 Tunisia  vs England Central Stadium, Volgograd
19-06-2018     03:30 PM Match 15 Poland vs Senegal Spartak Stadium, Moscow
19-06-2018     06:30 PM Match 16 Colombia vs Japan Mordovia-Arena, Saransk
19-06-2018     09:30 PM Match 17 Russia vs Egypt Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
20-06-2018     06:30 PM Match 18 Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
20-06-2018     03:30 PM Match 19 Portugal vs Morocco Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
20-06-2018     09:30 PM Match 20 Spain vs Iran Kazan Arena, Kazan
21-06-2018     03:30 PM Match 21 France vs Peru Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
21-06-2018     02:30 PM Match 22 Australia vs Denmark Cosmos Arena, Samara
21-06-2018     09:30 PM Match 23 Argentina vs Croatia Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
22-06-2018     06:30 PM Match 24 Iceland vs Nigeria Central Stadium, Volgograd
22-06-2018     03:30 PM Match 25 Brazil vs Costa Rica Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
22-06-2018     02:30 PM Match 26 Switzerland vs Serbia Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
23-06-2018     06:30 PM Match 27 Germany vs Sweden Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
23-06-2018     09:30 PM Match 28 Mexico vs South Korea Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
23-06-2018     03:30 PM Match 29 Belgium vs Tunisia Spartak Stadium, Moscow
24-06-2018     03:30 PM Match 30 Panama vs England Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
24-06-2018     09:30 PM Match 31 Poland vs Colombia Kazan Arena, Kazan
24-06-2018     06:30 PM Match 32 Senegal vs Japan Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
25-06-2018     06:30 PM Match 33 Uruguay vs Russia Cosmos Arena, Samara
25-06-2018     05:30 PM Match 34 Saudi Arabia vs Egypt Central Stadium, Volgograd
25-06-2018     09:30 PM Match 35 Iran vs Portugal Mordovia-Arena, Saransk
25-06-2018     08:30 PM Match 36 Spain vs Morocco Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
26-06-2018     05:30 PM Match 37 Denmark vs France Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
26-06-2018     05:30 PM Match 38 Australia vs Peru Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
26-06-2018     09:30 PM Match 39 Nigeria vs Argentina Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
26-06-2018     09:30 PM Match 40 Iceland vs Croatia Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
27-06-2018     09:30 PM Match 41 Serbia vs Brazil Spartak Stadium, Moscow
27-06-2018     09:30 PM Match 42 Costa Rica vs Switzerland Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
27-06-2018     05:30 PM Match 43 South Korea vs Germany Kazan Arena, Kazan
27-06-2018     05:30 PM Match 44 Sweden vs Mexico Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
28-06-2018     08:30 PM Match 45 England vs Belgium Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
28-06-2018     09:30 PM Match 46 Tunisia  vs Panama Mordovia-Arena, Saransk
28-06-2018     05:30 PM Match 47 Japan vs Poland Central Stadium, Volgograd
28-06-2018     06:30 PM Match 48 Colombia vs Senegal Cosmos Arena, Samara
30-06-2018     09:30 PM Match 49 Group A(W) vs Group B(R) Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
30-06-2018     05:30 PM Match 50 Group C(W) vs Group D(R) Kazan Arena, Kazan
01-07-2018     05:30 PM Match 51 Group B(W) vs Group A(R) Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
01-07-2018     09:30 PM Match 52 Group D(W) vs Group C(R) Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
01-07-2018     10:30 PM Match 53 Group E(W) vs Group F(R) Cosmos Arena, Samara
02-07-2018     09:30 PM Match 54 Group G(W) vs Group H(R) Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
03-07-2018     05:30 PM Match 55 Group F(W) vs Group E(R) Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
03-07-2018     09:30 PM Match 56 Group H(W) vs Group G(R) Spartak Stadium, Moscow
06-07-2018     05:30 PM Match 57 Quarter-Final 1 Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
06-07-2018     09:30 PM Match 58 Quarter-Final 2 Kazan Arena, Kazan
07-07-2018     09:30 PM Match 59 Quarter-Final 3 Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
06-07-2018     10:30 PM Match 60 Quarter-Final 4 Cosmos Arena, Samara
10-07-2018     09:30 PM Match 61 Semi-Final 1 Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
11-07-2018     09:30 PM Match 62 Semi-Final 2 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
14-07-2018     05:30 PM Match 63 Third Place Match Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
15-07-2018     06:30 PM Match 64 Final Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

Stay Tuned here for the More information like How to Watch Fifa world cup 2018 live in Iran Country as well as List of TV channels who broadcast the Football WC 2018 Live Telecast in Iran.